Mettlestate - Forging the Future of Pro Gaming

Series Information

5 November - 9 December 2018
Registrations Closed
$2 000
Wesgza
Csgo
.. ..
WESG CSGO Winner

Series Schedule:

Tuesday: 20 November 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
1
19:00
Inex CSGO
0 - 2 vs
Good Gaming CS
0 - 2
2
19:00
TOVL Bacon Squad
2 - 1 vs
Church of Newellism
2 - 1
3
19:00
Exalted
2 - 0 vs
Bravado Finesse
2 - 0
4
19:00
APG CS-FE
2 - 0 vs
Phantom Esports
2 - 0
5
19:00
Nibble Academy A >> Harsh
2 - 0 vs
Zigon Esports
2 - 0
6
19:00
Alpha Helix Alphas
0 - 2 vs
Ex Astris Criminals
0 - 2
7
19:00
Good Gaming Academy
0 - 2 vs
We Eat Chips CS
0 - 2
8
19:00
RE_ACCE_eXo
2 - 0 vs
Inex Mithril
2 - 0
9
19:00
Dead Zone Gaming
W - F vs
TOVL CS
W - F
10
19:00
The Fraternity
W - F vs
DDC Oriental
W - F
11
19:00
NiBBLE Academy A>> Phoenix
F - W vs
Ekasi Esports
F - W

Wednesday: 21 November 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
12
19:00
Bravado Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Good Gaming CS
2 - 0
13
19:00
Team Pelser
2 - 0 vs
Eclipse Academy
2 - 0
14
19:00
BzK - CSGO
0 - 2 vs
TOVL Bacon Squad
0 - 2
15
19:00
Sinister 5 CSGO
2 - 0 vs
Exalted
2 - 0
16
19:00
Big 5 Esports
2 - 0 vs
APG CS-FE
2 - 0
17
19:00
White Rabbit Amaryllis
0 - 2 vs
Raging Rhinos
0 - 2
18
19:00
Energy Academy
2 - 0 vs
Nibble Academy A >> Harsh
2 - 0
19
19:00
Bravado Aries
2 - 1 vs
Eclipse Esports
2 - 1
20
19:00
Energy Esports
2 - 0 vs
Ex Astris Criminals
2 - 0
21
19:00
Bloodline
0 - 2 vs
TcR.Deception
0 - 2
22
19:00
Pixelhunters
2 - 0 vs
We Eat Chips CS
2 - 0
23
19:00
White Rabbit Gaming
2 - 0 vs
RE_ACCE_eXo
2 - 0
24
19:00
Goliath Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Dead Zone Gaming
2 - 0
25
19:00
RE_ACCE_GTV
0 - 2 vs
Sentinel X
0 - 2
26
19:00
eXdee Gaming CS
W - F vs
The Fraternity
W - F
27
19:00
Vinco CSGO
2 - 0 vs
Ekasi Esports
2 - 0

Thursday: 22 November 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
28
19:00
Bravado Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Team Pelser
2 - 0
29
19:00
TOVL Bacon Squad
1 - 2 vs
Sinister 5 CSGO
1 - 2
30
19:00
Big 5 Esports
2 - 0 vs
Raging Rhinos
2 - 0
31
19:00
Energy Academy
2 - 1 vs
Bravado Aries
2 - 1
32
19:00
Energy Esports
W - F vs
TcR.Deception
W - F
33
19:00
Pixelhunters
0 - 2 vs
White Rabbit Gaming
0 - 2
34
19:00
Goliath Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Sentinel X
2 - 0
35
19:00
eXdee Gaming CS
2 - 0 vs
Vinco CSGO
2 - 0

Friday: 23 November 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
36
19:00 - Quarter Final
Bravado Gaming
2 - 1 vs
Sinister 5 CSGO
2 - 1
37
19:00 - Quarter Final
Big 5 Esports
0 - 2 vs
Energy Academy
0 - 2
38
19:00 - Quarter Final
Energy Esports
2 - 0 vs
White Rabbit Gaming
2 - 0
39
19:00 - Quarter Final
Goliath Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Vinco CSGO
2 - 0

Saturday: 8 December 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
40
17:00 - Semi Final
Bravado Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Energy Academy
2 - 0
41
20:00 - Semi Final
Energy Esports
2 - 1 vs
Goliath Gaming
2 - 1

Sunday: 9 December 2018

Match #
Match Info
Team A:
Score
Team B:
42
17:00 - Grand Final
Bravado Gaming
2 - 0 vs
Energy Esports
2 - 0