Mettlestate - Forging the Future of Pro Gaming

Series Information

1 January - 31 January 2019
Registrations Closed
R10 000
Mettlestate
Pubg

Login or Register your Mettlestate Account

Log into your account or create a Mettlstate account, to be eligible for the registrations.

For the Players:

  1. Adhere to not leaking information of the tournament and respect the delay in force on twitch stream. We don’t want any spoilers. 
  2. Ensure that you do NOT leak the password of each server and notify a tournament official immediately if a member of your team or another player has leaked the password in a private message. 
  3. 9.This tournament is strictly for residents of South Africa only.

For the Streamers:

  1. Ensure you have a mininum of 5 minutes of delay on your stream. 
  2. Please make sure your mods discourage any spoilers. 
  3. Please make sure your mods timeout any viewers who try to pass on information about the tournament from other streams.

Server Settings:

  • 1.5x AR
  • 1.3x SR
  • 1.3x DMR
  • 1.0x attachments
  • 1.0x ammo
  • 1.0x scopes
  • 1.0x meds 
  • No Redzones 
  • No Cosmetics 
  • Only Sunny/Sunset.

Erangel settings: 

Restart:

  • The tournament admins will only restart the game if 40% of the players are not able to connect.

Blue Circle Settings:

DelayWaitMoveDPSShrinkSpreadLand Ratio
Phase 1
903003000.40.350.50
Phase 201401400.60.570.560
Phase 309014010.570.560
Phase 408014030.600.561
Phase 507011050.600.560
Phase 607010070.650.560
Phase 707080100.650.560
Phase 806060150.650.561
Phase 9030120200.001100

Rounds Point Settings:

  • 1st - 400
  • 2nd - 330
  • 3rd - 280
  • 4th - 240
  • 5th - 210
  • 6th - 180
  • 7th - 150 
  • 8th - 120 
  • 9th - 100
  • 10th - 80
  • 11th - 60
  • 12th - 40
  • 13th - 30
  • 14th - 20
  • 15th - 10
  • 16th - 0
  • 16 Points Per Kill

Disclaimer:

Please note that Playerunknown's Battlegrounds just released to 1.0 and because of this the unexpected is still possible. Tournament admins will take decisions based on these situations to keep the tournament as enjoyable as possible. We strongly recommend not to alt-tab out whilst waiting in the lobby as it can result in crashes.